- - A - - |
Tina Acheampong | Finance | SNP Financial Reporting and Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4708 |
Derek Acosta | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-554-4995 |
Sharon Acuff | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Program Administration and Workforce Development Coordinator | 804-298-3159 |
Kelly Adriazola | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 804-840-8245 |
Arlene Agustin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 804-629-7519 |
John Akright | Technology and Systems Development | Senior Database Administrator | 804-750-8118 |
Dr. Brendon Albon | School Quality Support | Assistant Superintendent, School Quality Support | 804-750-8117 |
Carla Alexander | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Tech - Central | 804-840-3662 |
Mark Allan | Early Childhood Care and Education | Preschool Development Grant Project Manager | 804-750-8662 |
Sharon Allen | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-272-2941 |
Margaret Allworth | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-209-3521 |
Dr. Danielle Almarode | STEM | Health & Physical Education Specialist | 804-774-4288 |
Monique Anderson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2397 |
Latonia Anderson | ESEA Programs | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8173 |
Lindsey Anthony | Early Childhood Operations | Executive Secretary | 804-840-0370 |
Michelle Argenbright | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-848-4123 |
Tatanishia Armstrong | Child Care Health and Safety | Legislative Consultant | 804-382-5047 |
Andrew Armstrong | Strategic Innovation | Assistant Superintendent of Strategic Innovation | 804-750-8174 |
Ramesh Arumilli | Technology and Systems Development | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8668 |
Rebecca Askew | Policy | Director of Policy | 804-750-8700 |
Kristy Atanackovic | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-5032 |
Cathy Aylor | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-222-6352 |
Mahrukh Aziz | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-4718 |
- - B - - |
Michele Baez | Dispute Resolution | Support Staff | 804-298-3155 |
Sierra Bailey | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Child Nutrition Programs Regional Specialist | 804-750-8676 |
Joni Baldwin | Child Care Health and Safety | Enforcement Consultant | 804-335-6724 |
Dr. Quentin Ballard | School Quality | Director of School Quality | 804-418-4718 |
Karen Barger | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Technician - Western | 276-608-3758 |
Tara Barton | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-381-8487 |
James (Jim) Basham | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2370 |
Dr. Lynn Basham | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Technology and Engineering Education and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-774-2393 |
Danielle Basham | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Monitoring Specialist - Private Schools | 804-750-8114 |
Anirban BasuRoy | Technology and Systems Development | IT Project Manager | 804-750-8685 |
Melissa Baughman | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8726 |
Sarah Bazemore | Behavioral Health and Wellness | School Counseling Specialist | 804-750-8183 |
Dr. Kathy Beasley | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8679 |
Ann Belanger | Support Services | Architectural Consultant | 804-750-8727 |
Kendra Belcher | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-298-3156 |
Chelsea Bell | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Mathew Bell | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Information Security Analyst | 804-625-3951 |
Shanita Benitez | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Tech - Peninsula | 757-910-6086 |
Adam Bennett | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Hallie Bereny | Dispute Resolution | Compliance Specialist | 804-750-8197 |
Stephen Bewley | School and Community Nutrition Programs | CNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8683 |
Lauren Bickford | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector- Central | 540-280-0742 |
Kelly Bisogno | Humanities | Coordinator of Fine Arts | 804-750-8673 |
Christopher Bontoft | Finance | Grants Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8182 |
Danielle Booher | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Navigator - Southwest Region | 804-955-0782 |
Emilia Boothe | Budgeting | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Rebecca Bowden | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8179 |
Shelika Bowman | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Peninsula | 757-755-5389 |
LaShel Bradley | Assessment | EL Assessment and Title III Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Latosha Branch | Assessment | NAEP State Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Pernille Brandt | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-203-8659 |
Barbara (Denise) Branscome | Early Childhood Operations | Associate Director - Early Childhood Grants & Finance | 804-750-8087 |
Claire Bremner | Strategic Innovation | Innovation Coordinator | 804-750-8723 |
Laura Brindle | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-905-2062 |
Beverly Britt | School Quality | School Quality Coordinator | 804-750-8688 |
Sonya Broady | Teacher Education | Executive Secretary | 804-418-4712 |
Erica Broudy | Human Resources | Special Projects Manager | 804-750-8709 |
Roselyn Brown | Human Resources | Associate Director | 804-750-8637 |
Kandra Brown | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Navigator - Central Region | 804-965-3061 |
Trisha Brown | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2601 |
Cynthia Brown | Technology and Systems Development | Business Analyst-Systems Architect | 804-418-4727 |
Jane Brown | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | CTE Industry Credential Specialist | 804-418-4669 |
Christonya Brown | Humanities | History & Social Science Education Coordinator | 804-750-8722 |
Dr. Jessica Brown | STEM | Mathematics Intervention Specialist | 804-750-8158 |
Allegra Brown | ESEA Programs | Title II/III Specialist | 804-750-8003 |
Thomas Broyles | Business & Risk Management | Director | 804-418-4705 |
Alice Bryant | Teacher Education and Licensure | Department Secretary | 804-225-2020 |
Morgan Bryson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-270-0057 |
Steven Burkarth | Professional Practice | Professional Practices Case Manager | 804-750-8147 |
Elisha Burkes | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Technician- Fairfax | 571-643-5093 |
JoAnn Burkholder | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Program Support Technician | 804-750-8716 |
Dr. Zenia Burnett | Instructional Services | Director | 804-750-8666 |
Dana Burton | Licensure | Program Support Technician | 804-786-2302 |
Carrie Bush | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Kenndra Buyalos | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-418-4717 |
Dr. Angela Byrd-Wright | STEM | Mathematics Coordinator | 804-418-4713 |
- - C - - |
Cassandra Caffee Morelock | Early Childhood Learning | Early Childhood Specialist | 703-439-9911 |
Stephanie Caldwell | Budgeting | Budget Development Manager | 804-225-2025 |
Chatell Callis | Child Care Health and Safety | Administrative Services Coordinator | 804-624-1076 |
Zarevitz Camacho | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8138 |
Kelly Campbell | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2494 |
David Cappelli | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8587 |
Diane Carnohan | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Chief Information Security Officer | 804-750-8682 |
Kevin Carr | Advanced Learning | Specialist, Governor's Schools and K-12 Gifted Education | 804-750-8684 |
Annette Carr | ESEA Programs | Title IV, Part B Specialist | 804-750-8655 |
Katie Carroll | School Performance and Support | Deputy Superintendent of Student Performance and Support | 804-750-8160 |
Erin Carroll | Early Childhood Care and Education | Assistant Superintendent | 804-292-4149 |
Laura Casdorph | STEM | Science Coordinator | 804-418-4737 |
Colleen Cassada | Humanities | Middle School English Specialist | 804-418-4683 |
Rebecca Ceja | Instructional Services | Transition Specialist | 804-371-4280 |
Ryan Champney | Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation | Instructional Technology Specialist | 804-418-4752 |
Jim Chapman | Board Relations | Director of Board Relations | 804-750-8750 |
Sabrina Chappell-Strickland | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-625-3351 |
Karen Charney | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Marketing and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8588 |
Marianna Chauvin | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8595 |
Troyana Cheatham | School and Community Nutrition Programs | CNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8586 |
David (Scott) Cheatham | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | State Operated Programs (SOP) Support Specialist | 804-750-8599 |
Jagadish Cheluri | Technology and Systems Development | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8172 |
Morris Christian | Finance | Accountant Senior | 804-750-8661 |
Crystal Christmas | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Lead Administrative Assistant | 804-418-4735 |
Dr. Keith Claassen | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-298-3146 |
Melody Clanton | Assessment | Assessment Development Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Denise Clark | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional 1 Specialist | 804-750-8702 |
Tamika Clark | Technology and Systems Development | IT Project Analyst | 804-750-8674 |
Dr. Cora Coefield | ESEA Programs | Title II Specialist | 804-418-4575 |
Crista Cole | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Dr. Roland (Tommy) Coleman | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Coordinator of Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | 804-774-2386 |
Tracie Coleman | Special Education Finance and Budget | Director | 804-750-8652 |
Lisa Comfort | Special Education Program Improvement | Special Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8194 |
Dr. Michael Compton | Teacher Education and Licensure | Special Projects and Loan Coordinator | 804-625-3529 |
Jenna Conway | Early Childhood Care and Education | Deputy Superintendent | 804-840-0370 |
Holli Cook | Assessment | Assessment Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Jeremiah Cooke | Human Resources | Employee Relations and Development Specialist | 804-332-0867 |
Jeffery Cooley | Finance | Financial Systems Manager | 804-750-8154 |
Dr. Lisa Coons | Superintendent | Superintendent of Public Instruction | 804-225-2057 |
Dwana Cooper | Instructional Services | Coordinator, Specially Designed Instruction | 804-750-8693 |
Laurie Cooper | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | State Operated Programs Specialist | 804-418-4760 |
Sarah Copeland | Teacher Education | Specialist, Special Education Human Resource Development | 804-418-4736 |
Paul Cormal | Data, Research and Technology | Assistant Superintendent & Chief Technology Officer | 804-774-4313 |
Patrice Cosely | ESEA Programs | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8589 |
Wanda Council | Instructional Services | Spec.-Deaf/HI, Blind/VI & Deaf-Blind | 804-750-8614 |
Michael Courtney | ESEA Programs | Title IV Specialist | 804-750-8605 |
Dr. Judy Cox | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8615 |
Jo-el Cox | Humanities | Coordinator for English Learner Instruction | 804-750-8157 |
Lisa Crafton | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Secretary | 804-750-8078 |
Paige Crewe | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs Specialist | 804-750-8649 |
Joseph Crook | Board Relations | Regulatory and Board Coordinator | 804-750-8719 |
Steven Cross | Technology and Systems Development | Application Database Administrator | 804-750-8596 |
Crystal Crutchfield | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Lead SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8624 |
Sharon Curlee | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector -Central | 804-840-8312 |
Kay Currie | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Missy Currier | Child Care Health and Safety | Associate Director, Sr. | 804-387-9139 |
Dr. Sandy Curwood | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Director | 804-750-8613 |
- - D - - |
J. P. D' Amato | Finance | Finance Special Projects | 804-774-4305 |
Lisa Dadey | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
William Damon | Support Services | Mailroom & Warehouse Assistant | 804-750-8644 |
Susan Dandridge McFarland | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Grants Specialist | 804-750-8169 |
Heather Dapper | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-625-2304 |
Erica Davis | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-418-4698 |
Mark Davis | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-7103 |
Kelly Davis | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Associate Director for Curriculum, Instruction, and Innovation | 804-774-4293 |
Andre Davis | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Secondary & ISAEP Specialist | 804-418-4728 |
Harriet Dawson | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Federal Relief Grants Manager | 804-750-8166 |
Victoria Dawson | Child Care Health and Safety | Associate Director | 540-309-2674 |
Paula Dawson | Dispute Resolution | Compliance Specialist | 804-750-8737 |
Raphael Debraine | Policy | Policy Analyst | 804-750-8691 |
Sarah Deputy | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Secretary | 804-774-2377 |
Dhiren Desai | Technology and Systems Development | Business System Architect | 804-750-8690 |
Melissa Diamond | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Quality Operations Specialist | 804-225-3394 |
Karen Dickens | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6978 |
Kent Dickey | Operations | Deputy Superintendent | 804-225-2025 |
Angela Diggs | Finance | Senior Accounting Analyst | 804-659-1535 |
Mindy Dobrinski | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Danielle Dooley | Innovation, Data, Research, & Technology Services | Office Manager | 804-923-0954 |
Sherry Dowling | Finance | Financial Services Grants Specialist | 804-750-8754 |
Stacy Doyle | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-0386 |
Ann Dramstad | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-314-0860 |
Elena Dremova | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Anita Drewry | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-404-5261 |
Dr. Lisa Drzymala | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8134 |
Angela Dudek | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Northern | 804-629-8167 |
David (Mike) Dunavant | Strategic Analysis and Research | Decision Analytics Team Lead | 804-887-5007 |
Sheila Duncan | Budgeting | Budget Execution Manager | 804-225-2025 |
Dan Dunham | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Military Student & Families Specialist | 804-923-0958 |
Emily Dursa | Communications and Constituent Services | Web Services Manager | 804-593-2202 |
- - E - - |
Amy Edmondson | Early Childhood Operations | Early Childhood Data and Research Analyst | 804-588-2364 |
Amy Edwards | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Medicaid Specialist | 804-750-8695 |
Candice Effinger | Finance | Senior Financial Reporting and Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4692 |
Susan Ellington-Sconiers | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2368 |
Jason Ellis | Assessment | Director of Assessment | 804-225-2102 |
Robin Ely | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Central | 804-588-2369 |
Andrea Emerson | Humanities | History & Social Science Secondary Specialist | 804-625-3525 |
Bonnie English | Instructional Services | Special Education Spec. - Related Services, Evaluation and Eligibility | 804-750-8187 |
Cathy Estep | Operations | Office Manager | 804-225-2025 |
Brittany Everett | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Postsecondary Access & Success Specialist | 804-750-8128 |
- - F - - |
David Falls | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Karen Fanin | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Tech - Piedmont | 540-309-0618 |
Dawn Farmer | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 571-835-0144 |
Angela Farmer | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-608-2283 |
Lynne Fellin | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Technical Advisor to the State Director | 804-418-4695 |
Dr. Nikki Finley | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 2 | 804-750-8106 |
Danette Fleming | School Quality | Reports & Grants Manager | 804-593-2176 |
Almas Floyd | Human Resources | Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources | 804-894-7103 |
Dr. Meg Foley | Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation | Virtual Learning Coordinator | 804-418-4680 |
Aleta Fonville | Data Services | Data & Technology Specialist | 804-887-7197 |
Cynthia Ford | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 703-479-4679 |
Rebecca Forestier | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2835 |
Kevin Foster | Communications and Constituent Services | Multi Media Specialist | 804-750-8170 |
Robin Foster | Finance | Accounts Payable Technician | 804-225-2981 |
Judy Fox | Finance | Accounts Payable Technician | 804-750-8741 |
Reginald Fox | Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation | Virtual Learning Specialist | 804-418-4704 |
Cecil France | Technology and Systems Development | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-750-8692 |
Matthew Franklin | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8127 |
Stacy Freeman | ESEA Programs | Title III Specialist | 804-750-8067 |
Tiffany Frierson | ESEA Programs | Title I Coordinator | 804-750-8711 |
Sonya Fultz | Finance | Grants Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8669 |
- - G - - |
Annie Gaines | Special Populations | Graphics & Publication Specialist | 804-774-2374 |
Sarah Gallagher | ESEA Programs | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8151 |
Terry Gandy | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Tech - Northern | 540-430-2526 |
Dillon Gannon | Finance | Child Care Finance Specialist | 804-750-8671 |
Dr. Janice Garland | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Grants Specialist | 804-418-4679 |
Abigail Getzel | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Portfolio Manager | 804-750-8165 |
Katie Gifford | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-698-9981 |
Michele Giglio | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Karen Gilbert | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Program Support Technician | 804-750-8129 |
Francis Gilhooly | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Robert Gilstrap | Teacher Education and Licensure | Assistant Superintendent for Education Preparation | 804-225-2020 |
Calypso Gilstrap | Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation | Associate Director of Ed Tech and Classroom Innovation | 804-750-8708 |
Shannon Girouard | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Finance Specialist | 804-750-8602 |
Dr. Beverly Godwin | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education High School Equivalency Specialist | 804-887-3306 |
D'Nae Goodwin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-3063 |
Peter Grabowski | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Parent Ombudsman | 804-418-4674 |
Marsha Granderson | ESEA Programs | Title IV Coordinator | 804-750-8752 |
Sheila Gray | Dispute Resolution | Secretary | 804-750-8143 |
Renee Gray-Epps | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Administrative & Office Specialist | 804-750-8195 |
Shahana Green | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6735 |
Andrew Greenidge | Special Education Program Improvement | Coordinator, Special Projects and Program Improvement | 804-923-0957 |
Michael Gregory | Special Populations | Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS) Coordinator | 804-298-3144 |
Samantha Gregory | Instructional Services | Coordinator of Specially Designed Behavior Intervention and Improvement | 804-774-4323 |
Sabrina Gross | Dispute Resolution | Coordinator of Complaints & Special Projects | 804-750-8171 |
Smitha Gudipati | Technology and Systems Development | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4689 |
Mary Guerrant Goodwin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Northern | 540-359-2906 |
- - H - - |
David Hanzlik | Technology and Systems Development | Business Process Development Team Leader | 804-750-8126 |
Kathryn Harbin | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Nutrition and Wellness Specialist | 804-750-8088 |
Tommie Harrell | Support Services | Mail Room Supervisor | 804-750-8686 |
Heather Harrell | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-334-4329 |
Dr. Christine Harris | Strategic Communication | Executive Director of Educator Partnerships | 804-750-8135 |
Tiffany Harris | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-403-3045 |
Dr. Lisa Harris | Humanities | World Language Coordinator | 804-750-8083 |
Nancy Hartigan | Support Services | Architectural Consultant | 804-750-8591 |
William Hatch | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Associate Director for Program Administration and Workforce Development | 804-418-4734 |
Sherry Hatton | Humanities | Fine Arts Music Specialist | 804-750-8150 |
Geri Hayes | Finance | Director of Finance | 804-750-8064 |
Kim Hayes | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Grant Application & Outreach Specialist, Child Care Stabilization Program | 804-418-4749 |
Ariel Hayes | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-7124 |
Patricia Haymes | Dispute Resolution | Director | 804-418-4670 |
Sara Hazan | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Farm to School Specialist | 804-418-4730 |
Laura Heath | Early Childhood Operations | Grants & Reporting Manager | 804-774-4303 |
Danjile Henderson | School Quality | Associate Director of School Quality | 804-593-2175 |
Shawanda Henderson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-216-1434 |
Dr. Dawn Hendricks | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | ECSE Coordinator | 804-225-2675 |
Paula Henry | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Grants, Procurement Specialist | 804-750-8702 |
Virginia Hodge | School Quality | Executive Secretary | 804-750-8185 |
Dr. Yvonne Holloman | School Quality | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-750-8643 |
Ashleigh Holmes | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Sr. Information Security Analyst | 804-298-3158 |
Dr. Meghan Homer | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-371-2522 |
Andrea Hoover | Early Childhood Operations | Early Childhood Technical Project Manager | 804-750-8608 |
Cynthia Horne | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector- Central | 804-297-4469 |
Lisa Hudson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-389-2459 |
Dr. Jan Huffman | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 7 | 804-418-4751 |
Nancy Hunter | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Valley | 540-430-9259 |
Dr. Tamantha Hurt | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 8 | 804-774-4282 |
- - I - - |
Katie Irby | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Program Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8713 |
Monirul Islam | Technology and Systems Development | Application Development Team Leader | 804-750-8756 |
Edna Iverson | Licensure | Program Support Technician | 804-371-0066 |
- - J - - |
Crystal Jackson | Parental Engagement | Parental Engagement Specialist | 804-750-8122 |
Dr. Bryan Jackson | Licensure | Director | 804-786-2302 |
Alexandra Javna | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Social Work Specialist | 804-750-8657 |
Nicole Jeffress | Child Care Health and Safety | Admin Services Coordinator | 804-773-1847 |
Taundwa Jeffries | Head Start Collaboration | Director | 804-921-2842 |
Laura Jennings | Superintendent | Office Manager | 804-225-2057 |
Mark Jennings | Accountability | Director of Accountability | 804-750-8746 |
Barbara Johnson | Policy and Government Relations | Department Secretary | 804-225-2092 |
Jackie Johnson | Support Services | Associate Specialist | 804-750-8680 |
Tierra Johnson | Child Care Health and Safety | Admin Staff Asst | 804-735-9025 |
Hawa Johnson | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Technician - Fairfax | 571-255-9072 |
LaTiah Johnson | Early Childhood Operations | Financial Services Specialist | 804-750-8087 |
Dr. Randall Johnson | ESEA Programs | Title II Coordinator | 804-750-8144 |
Deborah Johnson | Instructional Services | Specialist - Intellectual Disabilities | 804-750-8645 |
Blythe Johnson-Jones | Instructional Services | Special Education Specialist- Autism, Intellectual Disabilities, Assistive Technology | 804-750-8081 |
Adam Johnston | Support Services | Architectural/Engineer Consultant | 804-418-8159 |
Monique Jones | Procurement | Director | 804-887-7199 |
Courtney Jones | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Operations Supervisor | 804-750-8745 |
Olinder Jones | Finance | OMEGA Support Specialist | 804-750-8101 |
Heather Jones | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Family and Consumer and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-418-4673 |
Sheila Jones | STEM | Driver Education Specialist | 804-418-4684 |
Kathryn Jones | Dispute Resolution | Coordinator of Due Process Services | 804-418-4746 |
- - K - - |
Alekhya Kachibotla | Technology and Systems Development | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-418-4743 |
Rebecca Kahila | Behavioral Health and Wellness | School Safety & Discipline Specialist | 804-477-2392 |
Brittney Kanard | Data Services | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8107 |
Arlene Kasper | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Program Development Consultant | 804-750-8740 |
Tarunpreet Kaur | Strategic Analysis and Research | Decision Analytics Data Specialist | 804-418-4738 |
Gayle Keith | Special Education Program Improvement | Special Education Support Specialist | 804-750-8098 |
Jenna Kelly | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Career Pathways Specialist | 804-750-8755 |
Japeria Keys | Special Populations | VTSS Implementation Specialist | 804-418-4719 |
Julia Kimbrough | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Western | 804-921-7596 |
Peggy King | Budget and Finance | Department Secretary | 804-750-8659 |
Tameika King | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-7486 |
Dr. April Kiser-Edwards | School Quality | Implementation and Communication Coordinator | 804-750-8731 |
Dr. Scott Kizner | Licensure | SOQ Compliance Project Manager | 804-225-2092 |
Amy Klein | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8617 |
Karina Klemz | Communications and Constituent Services | Web Specialist | 804-418-4753 |
Kimberly Kovacs-Abel | Child Care Health and Safety | Admin Svc. Coordinator - Northern | 540-272-4244 |
Julie Kunowsky | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector Valley | 540-430-9256 |
Hari Kurum | Technology and Systems Development | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-225-2947 |
- - L - - |
Huong Lam | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8089 |
Marie LaMonica-Sarro | Early Childhood Learning | Associate Dir. of EC Classroom Learning | 804-625-3547 |
Edward Lanza | Budgeting | Director | 804-225-2025 |
Ossie Lawrence | Teacher Education and Licensure | Department Secretary | 804-750-8630 |
Denise Lawus | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Finance Assistant | 804-750-8601 |
Jamie Lay | Technology and Systems Development | Information Security Technology Help Desk | 804-774-4306 |
Shawna LeBlond | Apprenticeship | Director | 804-750-8594 |
Katrina Lee | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8112 |
Tracy Lee | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Family Engagement Coordinator | 804-418-4761 |
Cassie Leichty | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-409-4668 |
Alieyyah Lewis | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Policy Analyst | 804-750-8074 |
Shalonda Lewis | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Financial Data Specialist | 804-774-4279 |
Donna Liberman | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-359-5244 |
Patricia Ligon | Technology and Systems Development | Associate Director of Development and Database | 804-418-4709 |
Isaac Linde | Strategic Analysis and Research | Survey Analyst | 804-750-8115 |
Melanie Lore | Technology and Systems Development | Quality Assurance Manager | 804-298-3151 |
Diane Lucas | Special Education Program Improvement | Special Education Data Assistant | 804-750-8132 |
Todd Ludwig | Technology and Systems Development | Technology Support Specialist | 804-750-8167 |
Sherry Lumbard | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Central | 804-382-1499 |
Karen Lux | Finance | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-750-8651 |
- - M - - |
Amy Margaret MacDougall | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-593-2200 |
Gregory MacDougall | STEM | Science Specialist | 804-750-8681 |
Erin Madden | Policy | Senior Policy Analyst | 804-750-8109 |
Christine Mahan | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-404-0568 |
Chantell Mahmood | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Grants and Reporting Manager | 804-750-8633 |
Linda Major | Data Services | Federal Reporting Coordinator | 804-750-8628 |
Susan Mallory | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 276-608-4267 |
Morgan Maniglia | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Lori Mann | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Sarah Marbert | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-479-4678 |
Dr. Jimmy Marcum | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Western | 276-608-2687 |
Louise Marks | ESEA Programs | Title III Coordinator | 804-750-8733 |
Dr. Samantha Marsh Hollins | Special Populations | Assistant Superintendent | 804-750-8738 |
Jian Martin | Finance | Financial Reports & Systems Analyst | 804-418-4733 |
Tara Martin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2371 |
Theresita Martinez | Assessment | Secretary | 804-225-2102 |
Florence Martus | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-389-0157 |
Lia Mason | Assessment | Alternate Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Teresa Masters-Ciesla | Finance | Accounts Payable Senior | 804-418-4762 |
Alex Mattera | Strategic Analysis and Research | Senior Research Analyst | 804-750-8071 |
Alice Matthews | Support Services | Secretary | 804-750-8715 |
Allison May | Data Standards and Governance | Accountability Data and Research Specialist | 804-418-4697 |
Kevin McClintock | Assessment | Assessment Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Brandi McCracken | Humanities | Elementary History & Social Science Specialist | 804-418-4747 |
Sofia McDaniel | Policy | Senior Policy Analyst | 804-418-4721 |
Whitney Mcgrath | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-4717 |
La Toya McLean | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Technician-Fairfax | 703-268-3295 |
Susan McNamara | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 4 | 804-750-8751 |
Alexandra McPherson | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Associate Director of Enrollment | 804-762-3375 |
Patricia Mealy | Data Services | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8641 |
Tiffanie Meehling | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Associate Director of Pre-K Programs | 804-916-0712 |
Jensen Mellnick | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Navigator Ready Region West | 804-845-0973 |
Adria Merritt | Human Resources | Director of Workforce and Employee Engagement | 804-418-4696 |
Patricia Meyer | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Eastern | 757-510-4026 |
Kris Meyers | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Dir. of Quality Measurement & Improvement | 804-225-3394 |
Carol Miao | Finance | File Manager/AR Tech | 804-593-2177 |
Kerry Miller | Support Services | Director of Pupil Transportation | 804-750-8640 |
Hank Millward | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Director of SPED, Family Support, & Special Facilities | 804-887-5000 |
Keesha Minor | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-340-2672 |
Farideh Mirshahi | Technology and Systems Development | Data Structure Team Leader | 804-750-8065 |
Regina Mitchell | STEM | Mathematics and Special Education Specialist | 804-418-4722 |
Lucy Mitzner | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Quality Improvement Specialist | 804-225-3394 |
Thomas (Aaron) Monroe | ESEA Programs | Title II/IV Specialist | 804-750-8728 |
Martha Montgomery | Behavioral Health and Wellness | School Psychology Specialist | 804-802-3309 |
Christine Mooney | Instructional Services | Specialized Reading and Dyslexia Specialist | 804-750-8656 |
Jennifer Moore | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 540-430-0384 |
Megan Moore | ESEA Programs | Director | 804-750-8075 |
Marianne Moore | Instructional Services | SPED Coordinator - Transition Planning & Services | 804-750-8113 |
Kathryn Munson | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Molly Muscat | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2367 |
Whitney Muse | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Troy Myers | Support Services | Associate Specialist | 804-750-8736 |
Dr. Dave Myers | Innovation, Data, Research, & Technology Services | Deputy Superintendent/Chief Information Officer | 804-923-0954 |
- - N - - |
Jenifer Nalli | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 703-309-9153 |
Eureka Nance | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-638-5968 |
Andrea Nannery | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Coordinator | 804-750-8593 |
Naashia Naufal | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Educaiton Financial Monitoring Analyst | 804-418-4763 |
Andrew Neiburg | Strategic Analysis and Research | Decision Analytics (LASER) Implementer | 804-418-4757 |
Rashawn Nelson | Budgeting | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Sheila Nelson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-7489 |
Amanda Nevetral | Advanced Learning | Director of Advanced Learning | 804-418-4693 |
Justin Newhouse | Budgeting | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-750-8184 |
Giang Ngo | Data Services | SQL Programmer/Analyst | 804-298-3154 |
Mary (Callie) Nickles | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Training and Marketing Specialist | 804-750-8086 |
Jill Nogueras | Humanities | Coordinator of English | 804-418-4715 |
Timothy Nuthall | Communications and Constituent Services | Creative Services Manager | 804-750-8670 |
LaVeta Nutter | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Agriculture Education and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8732 |
- - O - - |
Andrea October | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Child Nutrition Programs Regional Specialist | 804-750-8141 |
Rene Old | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-1784 |
Beth Orebaugh | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-847-9173 |
Emil Orencia | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Technician-Eastern | 757-570-9419 |
Christina Owens | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Monitoring Specialist - Private Schools | 804-750-8735 |
- - P - - |
Catherine (Morri) Pace | Innovation, Data, Research, & Technology Services | VVAAS Coordinator | 804-418-4748 |
Leah Pagala | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-537-6757 |
Sujatha Paramasivam | Technology and Systems Development | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4689 |
Maggie Parker | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Child Nutrition Program Manager | 804-802-3888 |
Ronald Parrish | Data Standards and Governance | Senior Data Analyst | 804-750-8137 |
Michele Patchett | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-439-6816 |
Nehal Patel | Finance | FFATA Reporting and Compliance | 804-750-8638 |
Dhaval Patel | Finance | General Ledger and Financial Reporting Manager | 804-625-3543 |
Thomas Patrick | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Contract & Procurement Specialist | 804-750-8653 |
Christopher Patterson | Technology and Systems Development | IT Systems Administrator - Decision Analytics LASER project | 804-750-8699 |
Kelly Patterson-Savittiere | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-479-4746 |
Megan Perez | Board Relations | Executive Assistant | 804-750-8155 |
Charles Perkins | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-309-3963 |
Sarah Peters | Special Populations | Operations and Logistics Specialist | 804-923-0953 |
Dr. Anne Petersen | STEM | Director | 804-418-4739 |
Jeffrey Phenicie | Special Education Program Improvement | Executive Director | 804-750-8145 |
Angela Phenicie | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Financial Data & Monitoring Specialist | 804-923-0959 |
Nancy Phillips | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8748 |
Fiora Pleasants-DeBorous | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Program Support Technician | 804-750-8084 |
Dr. Donna L. Poland | STEM | Governor's Schools & Gifted Education Support | 804-225-2884 |
Melinda Popkin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-802-5281 |
Carol Potter | Budgeting | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Dr. Martha Powers | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8091 |
Lynn Powers | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-840-8260 |
Jennifer Powers | ESEA Programs | Executive Secretary Senior | 804-750-8626 |
Karen Puckett | Special Education Program Improvement | Coordinator of Special Education Data | 804-750-8073 |
Amy Pultz | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 5 | 804-750-8734 |
Eduardo Puyo | Superintendent | Office Specialist | 804-750-8611 |
- - Q - - |
Shun Qin | Budgeting | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Karen Quist | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Early Childhood Workforce Manager | 804-225-3394 |
- - R - - |
Beverly Rabil | ESEA Programs | Special Projects | 804-225-2869 |
Nancy Radcliffe | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-268-3728 |
Dr. Patricia Radcliffe | Special Education Program Improvement | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-418-4714 |
Kimberly Radford | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 6 | 804-298-3140 |
Dr. Jeremy Raley | Superintendent | Chief of Staff | 804-225-2057 |
A.K. (Vijay) Ramnarain | Support Services | Director | 804-750-8715 |
Dr. Sandra Ramsey | Dispute Resolution | Compliance and Corrective Action Plan Specialist | 804-750-8119 |
Kenya Randolph | Finance | Finance Grants & Financial Analyst | 804-750-8094 |
James Ransom | Finance | Grants Manager | 804-418-4756 |
Paul Raskopf | Special Education Finance and Budget | Tuition Reimbursement Program Assistant | 804-625-3350 |
Dana Ratcliffe | Data Services | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8628 |
Vennela Rayala | Technology and Systems Development | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-750-8635 |
Stephanie Reed | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-272-6558 |
Kesha Reed | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Grants Specialist | 804-750-8131 |
Todd Reid | Strategic Communication | Assistant Superintendent of Strategic Communications | 804-418-4731 |
Cynithia Reid | Special Education Finance and Budget | Special Education Intensive Support Analyst | 804-750-8607 |
Dr. Linda Reviea | School Performance and Support | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-786-5834 |
Dan Rhett | Technology and Systems Development | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4744 |
Amy Richardson | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Culinary Specialist | 804-418-4750 |
Gueringe' Richardson | ESEA Programs | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8146 |
Melissa Rickey | Parental Engagement | Director of Parental Engagement | 804-750-8062 |
Katherine Ringley | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Ashley Robbins | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Budget, Grants, and Program Support Specialist | 804-750-8163 |
Nanette Roberts | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern Region | 757-404-2322 |
Bianca Robinson | Policy | Agency Compliance and FOIA Specialist | 804-887-3307 |
Maria Robles-Lopez | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-397-3827 |
Karen Roth | Finance | AR and Funding Coordinator | 804-750-8102 |
Lindsay Russo | Strategic Communication | Communications Coordinator | 804-750-8718 |
Joseph Ryder | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | CTE Data Collection, Reporting and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8604 |
Tinya Ryland | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
- - S - - |
Kimberly Sabb-Williams | Finance | SNP Fin Rep and Comp Spec | 804-225-2518 |
Stephanie Salvatori | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-389-0980 |
Kimberly Sampson | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-354-7307 |
Judith Sams | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Business & Information Technology and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8188 |
Jessica (Nicki) Saunders | ESEA Programs | Title III Specialist | 804-418-4694 |
Marsha Schaffranek | Human Resources | HR Office Specialist | 804-774-4280 |
Angela Schneider | Professional Practice | Director of Professional Practices | 804-750-8665 |
Karen Schonauer | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Monitoring Spec. - Private Residential Schools | 804-418-4701 |
Elizabeth Schultz | Superintendent | Assistant State Superintendent of Public Instruction | 804-225-2057 |
Doranda Scott | Behavioral Health and Wellness | School Discipline & Climate Specialist | 804-774-4321 |
Preston Scott | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-608-3749 |
Tyechia (Nicole) Scott | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2372 |
Dr. Chiquita Seaborne | SPED Family Support and Special Facilities | Family Engagement Specialist/Special Projects Coordinator | 804-418-4672 |
Jamie Sears | Special Education Program Improvement | State Performance Plan/Annual Performance Report Specialist | 804-418-4688 |
Pamela Sekulich | Finance | Accounts Payable Manager | 804-750-8590 |
Nick Sepe | ESEA Programs | Program Analyst | 804-225-2869 |
Brandy Shaffer | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8647 |
Rebecca Shaffer | Early Childhood Learning | Training & Education Consultant | 804-774-4294 |
Dr. Robin Shepherd | STEM | Health and Family Life Specialist | 804-418-4682 |
Annette Sherrill | Budget and Finance | Assistant Superintendent | 804-418-4716 |
Kelly Shomo | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Training, Program Improvement & Grants Supervisor | 804-750-8176 |
John Shoulders | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Regional Projects Specialist | 804-225-2082 |
Nidina Shrestha | Technology and Systems Development | Senior JAVA Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4495 |
Dr. Sharon Siler | Assessment | Alternate Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Jessica Silva | Child Care Health and Safety | Associate Director | 804-298-5815 |
Dr. Heidi Silver-Pacuilla | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Coordinator | 804-750-8663 |
Alyssa Simons | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6392 |
Ayasha Sledge | Early Childhood Operations | Strategic Communications Specialist | 804-840-0370 |
Lauren-Anne Sledzinski | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Trade and Industrial Education and Related Cluster Specialist | 804-418-4742 |
Tanya Smallwood | Humanities | Executive Secretary | 804-750-8162 |
Pam Smith | Child Care Health and Safety | Training and Support Consultant | 804-774-6497 |
Brandie Smith | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Administrator - Piedmont | 540-309-3122 |
LaTasha Smith | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2362 |
Bambi Smithers | Finance | Finance Grants and Financial Analyst | 804-750-8694 |
Schnel Smith-Gomez | Procurement | Tax Credit Program Coordinator | 804-418-4707 |
Pamela Sneed | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-2691 |
Lauren Snellings | Early Childhood Operations | Early Childhood Data and Research Analyst | 804-588-2364 |
Tristan Solarte | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Splunk Administrator | 804-750-8099 |
Karen Solarte | Technology and Systems Development | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8598 |
Sivagami Solayappan | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP System Analyst Specialist | 804-750-8082 |
Mandy Soovajian | Human Resources | Compensation and Recruitment Specialist | 804-750-8177 |
Maria Soto | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Early Childhood Navigator- Ready Region Capital Area | 804-845-0091 |
Joy Spencer | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Program Support Technician | 804-625-3592 |
Tiffany Sprouse | Child Care Health and Safety | Program Support Tech - Valley | 804-921-7688 |
Brandon Stanford | Human Resources | Benefits Administrator/ Health and Wellness Coordinator | 804-750-8136 |
Katelynn Stansfield | School and Community Nutrition Programs | Team Nutrition Training Grant Project Specialist | 804-750-8103 |
Christopher Steele | Early Childhood Operations | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8087 |
Crystal Stokes | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Health and Medical Sciences and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8096 |
Kristinne Stone | Behavioral Health and Wellness | School Mental Health Grant Project Manager | 804-750-8139 |
Dr. Antionette Stroter | Strategic Analysis and Research | Longitudinal Data System Research Analyst | 804-750-8678 |
Amie Sturgill | Procurement | Senior Buyer | 804-418-4706 |
Dr. Erin Sturgis | Special Populations | Multi-Tiered Systems of Supports (MTSS) SPED Specialist | 804-750-8672 |
Thomas Suh | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Adult Education Data Collection, Reporting and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8717 |
Dr. Sarah Susbury | Assessment | Director | 804-225-2102 |
Carol Sylvester | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Director of Office of Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | 804-750-8189 |
- - T - - |
Samantha Tansey | Special Education Finance and Budget | Grants & Financial Analyst | 804-298-3149 |
Lexi Tate | Human Resources | Recruitment Specialist | 804-750-8730 |
Glenda Taylor | Early Childhood Operations | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8087 |
Erika Temple | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 1 | 804-750-8650 |
Keisha Tennessee | Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation | Computer Science Coordinator | 804-750-8161 |
Dr. Myra Thayer | STEM | Science Specialist | 804-750-8687 |
Michael Thompson | Technology and Systems Development | Help Desk Technician | 804-750-8191 |
Brittany Thorp | School and Community Nutrition Programs | SNP Farm to School Specialist | 804-750-8619 |
Jon Tirk | School and Community Nutrition Programs | CNP Outreach and Onboarding Specialist | 804-750-8712 |
Amy Tomblin | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 804-629-3923 |
Johnelle Torbert | Teacher Education | Director | 804-750-8592 |
Yolanda Torres | Licensure | Administrative and Office Specialist | 804-786-5844 |
Jami Town | Procurement | Tax Credit Programs Specialist | 804-418-4710 |
Chris Tsitsera | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Cheri Tucker | Cybersecurity and Risk Management | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8111 |
Anthony Tyler | ESEA Programs | Title IV Specialist | 804-750-8623 |
- - U - - |
Rebecca Ullrich | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Director | 804-921-6899 |
- - V - - |
Chris Valentino | Accountability | Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8747 |
Raquel Vandenesse | Strategic Analysis and Research | Decision Analytics (LASER) Visualization Specialist | 804-418-4699 |
Deanna Varljen | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8704 |
Kara Vaughan | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-537-6241 |
Melissa Velazquez | Policy and Government Relations | Assistant Superintendent of Policy and Government Relations | 804-225-2092 |
Beth Velke | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 804-629-8302 |
Lorraine Venesky | Superintendent | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-248-1723 |
Amy Vineyard | Special Education Program Improvement | Coordinator, Monitoring General Supv of IDEA | 804-923-0960 |
Brandie Viscayda | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-636-3427 |
- - W - - |
Adrianna Walden | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2487 |
Anna Walker | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Program Manager, Child Care Stabilization Grants | 804-750-8069 |
Dr. Michelle Wallace | Teaching and Learning | Assistant Superintendent of Instruction | 804-418-4691 |
Emily Walsh | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2575 |
Joye Warren | Parental Engagement | Parental Engagement Specialist Senior | 804-750-8609 |
Blake Watson | Special Education Program Improvement | Special Education Data and Research Specialist | 804-750-8742 |
Tyler Waybright | Assessment | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Danielle Weaver | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Program Support Technician | 804-418-4720 |
Susanna Wells | School Performance and Support | Office Manager | 804-418-4702 |
Carol Wells Bazzichi | Data Services | Director of Data Services | 804-750-8142 |
Emily Wenzel | Licensure | Program Support Technician | 804-786-2302 |
Tierah West | Early Childhood Operations | Associate Director of Early Childhood Data Systems | 804-588-2364 |
Joseph Wharff | Behavioral Health and Wellness | Director | 804-750-8077 |
Breanca White | Board Relations | Board and Regulatory Liaison | 804-750-8664 |
Vanessa Wigand | STEM | Health, Physical, Family Life & Driver Education Coordinator | 804-298-3141 |
Elizabeth Wildauer | Licensure | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Lillian Williams | Human Resources | Human Resource Technician | 804-750-8063 |
Jeff Williams | Child Care Health and Safety | Director | 804-489-6079 |
Saretha Williams | Child Care Health and Safety | Early Childhood Specialist | 804-652-9227 |
Dr. Alyson Williams | Child Care Health and Safety | Legislative Consultant | 804-774-6273 |
Susan M. Williams | Data Standards and Governance | Director | 804-298-3152 |
Jamie Williams | Technology and Systems Development | IT Project Manager | 804-418-4729 |
Dr. Anthony Williams | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | Director | 804-418-4720 |
Bernard Williams | Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) | CTE Planning, Administration, and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8095 |
Paige Williamson | Technology and Systems Development | IT Project Management Office Manager | 804-750-8743 |
Jessica Willis | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-352-1453 |
Heidi Wilson | Communications and Constituent Services | Communications & Constituent Services Specialist | 804-418-4686 |
Clifton Wise | Early Childhood Access and Enrollment | Child Care Operations Coordinator | 804-750-8178 |
Katie Wolfert | Early Childhood Quality and Workforce | Pre-K Program Analyst | 804-750-8105 |
Yee (Irene) Wong | Budgeting | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Dr. Latisha Woodford | Dispute Resolution | Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4676 |
Barbara Workman | Child Care Health and Safety | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-430-9257 |
Alexis Wright | Finance | Accounts Receivable Specialist | 804-774-4299 |
Rob Wright | ESEA Programs | Title I/IV Specialist) | 804-750-8658 |
Jennifer Wynn | Child Care Health and Safety | Operations Consultant | 804-546-1125 |
Beverly Wynter | Special Populations | Department Secretary | 804-593-2179 |
- - X - - |
Dr. Xianxuan Xu | Strategic Analysis and Research | Director of Strategic Analysis and Research | 804-750-8625 |
- - Y - - |
Dr. Latrese Younger | School Quality | School Quality Specialist | 804-887-7195 |
- - Z - - |
Shelly Zimbro | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | Grants Specialist | 804-750-8124 |