|
Superintendent |
Coons, Dr. Lisa | Superintendent of Public Instruction | 804-225-2057 |
Schultz, Elizabeth | Assistant State Superintendent of Public Instruction | 804-225-2057 |
Jennings, Laura | Office Manager | 804-225-2057 |
Venesky, Lorraine | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-248-1723 |
Puyo, Eduardo | Office Specialist | 804-750-8611 |
Raley, Dr. Jeremy | Chief of Staff | 804-225-2057 |
|
Office of Human Resources |
Floyd, Almas | Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources | 804-894-7103 |
Merritt, Adria | Director of Workforce and Employee Engagement | 804-418-4696 |
Brown, Roselyn | Associate Director | 804-750-8637 |
Stanford, Brandon | Benefits Administrator/ Health and Wellness Coordinator | 804-750-8136 |
Soovajian, Mandy | Compensation and Recruitment Specialist | 804-750-8177 |
Cooke, Jeremiah | Employee Relations and Development Specialist | 804-332-0867 |
Williams, Lillian | Human Resource Technician | 804-750-8063 |
Tate, Lexi | Recruitment Specialist | 804-750-8730 |
Broudy, Erica | Special Projects Manager | 804-750-8709 |
Schaffranek, Marsha | HR Office Specialist | 804-774-4280 |
|
Office of Advanced Learning |
Nevetral, Amanda | Director of Advanced Learning | 804-418-4693 |
Carr, Kevin | Specialist, Governor's Schools and K-12 Gifted Education | 804-750-8684 |
|
Office of Behavioral Health and Wellness |
Wharff, Joseph | Director | 804-750-8077 |
Edwards, Amy | Medicaid Specialist | 804-750-8695 |
Dunham, Dan | Military Student & Families Specialist | 804-923-0958 |
Everett, Brittany | Postsecondary Access & Success Specialist | 804-750-8128 |
Scott, Doranda | School Discipline & Climate Specialist | 804-774-4321 |
Stone, Kristinne | School Mental Health Grant Project Manager | 804-750-8139 |
Montgomery, Martha | School Psychology Specialist | 804-802-3309 |
Kahila, Rebecca | School Safety & Discipline Specialist | 804-477-2392 |
Javna, Alexandra | Social Work Specialist | 804-750-8657 |
Gray-Epps, Renee | Administrative & Office Specialist | 804-750-8195 |
Bazemore, Sarah | School Counseling Specialist | 804-750-8183 |
|
Office of Parental Engagement |
Rickey, Melissa | Director of Parental Engagement | 804-750-8062 |
Jackson, Crystal | Parental Engagement Specialist | 804-750-8122 |
Warren, Joye | Parental Engagement Specialist Senior | 804-750-8609 |
|
Department of Policy and Government Relations |
Velazquez, Melissa | Assistant Superintendent of Policy and Government Relations | 804-225-2092 |
Johnson, Barbara | Department Secretary | 804-225-2092 |
|
Office of Board Relations |
Chapman, Jim | Director of Board Relations | 804-750-8750 |
White, Breanca | Board and Regulatory Liaison | 804-750-8664 |
Perez, Megan | Executive Assistant | 804-750-8155 |
Crook, Joseph | Regulatory and Board Coordinator | 804-750-8719 |
|
Office of Policy |
Askew, Rebecca | Director of Policy | 804-750-8700 |
Robinson, Bianca | Agency Compliance and FOIA Specialist | 804-887-3307 |
Debraine, Raphael | Policy Analyst | 804-750-8691 |
Madden, Erin | Senior Policy Analyst | 804-750-8109 |
McDaniel, Sofia | Senior Policy Analyst | 804-418-4721 |
|
Office of Business & Risk Management |
Broyles, Thomas | Director | 804-418-4705 |
|
Department of Strategic Communication |
Reid, Todd | Assistant Superintendent of Strategic Communications | 804-418-4731 |
Harris, Dr. Christine | Executive Director of Educator Partnerships | 804-750-8135 |
Russo, Lindsay | Communications Coordinator | 804-750-8718 |
|
Office of Communications and Constituent Services |
Wilson, Heidi | Communications & Constituent Services Specialist | 804-418-4686 |
Nuthall, Timothy | Creative Services Manager | 804-750-8670 |
Foster, Kevin | Multi Media Specialist | 804-750-8170 |
Dursa, Emily | Web Services Manager | 804-593-2202 |
Klemz, Karina | Web Specialist | 804-418-4753 |
|
Division of School Performance and Support |
Carroll, Katie | Deputy Superintendent of Student Performance and Support | 804-750-8160 |
Wells, Susanna | Office Manager | 804-418-4702 |
Reviea, Dr. Linda | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-786-5834 |
|
Department of Assessment & Accountability |
|
Office of Accountability |
Jennings, Mark | Director of Accountability | 804-750-8746 |
Valentino, Chris | Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8747 |
|
Office of Assessment |
Susbury, Dr. Sarah | Director | 804-225-2102 |
Ellis, Jason | Director of Assessment | 804-225-2102 |
Martinez, Theresita | Secretary | 804-225-2102 |
Mason, Lia | Alternate Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Siler, Dr. Sharon | Alternate Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Cook, Holli | Assessment Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
McClintock, Kevin | Assessment Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Clanton, Melody | Assessment Development Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Bennett, Adam | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Falls, David | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Giglio, Michele | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Gilhooly, Francis | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Ringley, Katherine | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Tsitsera, Chris | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Waybright, Tyler | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Branch, Latosha | NAEP State Coordinator | 804-225-2102 |
Dobrinski, Mindy | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Munson, Kathryn | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Bush, Carrie | Assessment Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
Bradley, LaShel | EL Assessment and Title III Specialist | 804-225-2102 |
|
Department of Teacher Education and Licensure |
Gilstrap, Robert | Assistant Superintendent for Education Preparation | 804-225-2020 |
Lawrence, Ossie | Department Secretary | 804-750-8630 |
Bryant, Alice | Department Secretary | 804-225-2020 |
Compton, Dr. Michael | Special Projects and Loan Coordinator | 804-625-3529 |
|
Office of Teacher Education |
Torbert, Johnelle | Director | 804-750-8592 |
Broady, Sonya | Executive Secretary | 804-418-4712 |
Copeland, Sarah | Specialist, Special Education Human Resource Development | 804-418-4736 |
|
Office of Professional Practice |
Schneider, Angela | Director of Professional Practices | 804-750-8665 |
Burkarth, Steven | Professional Practices Case Manager | 804-750-8147 |
|
Office of Licensure |
Jackson, Dr. Bryan | Director | 804-786-2302 |
Torres, Yolanda | Administrative and Office Specialist | 804-786-5844 |
Bell, Chelsea | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Cole, Crista | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Currie, Kay | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Dadey, Lisa | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Dremova, Elena | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Homer, Dr. Meghan | Licensure Specialist | 804-371-2522 |
Maniglia, Morgan | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Mann, Lori | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Muse, Whitney | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Ryland, Tinya | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Wildauer, Elizabeth | Licensure Specialist | 804-786-2302 |
Kizner, Dr. Scott | SOQ Compliance Project Manager | 804-225-2092 |
Wenzel, Emily | Program Support Technician | 804-786-2302 |
Burton, Dana | Program Support Technician | 804-786-2302 |
Iverson, Edna | Program Support Technician | 804-371-0066 |
|
Office of Apprenticeship |
LeBlond, Shawna | Director | 804-750-8594 |
|
Department of School Quality Support |
Albon, Dr. Brendon | Assistant Superintendent, School Quality Support | 804-750-8117 |
|
Office of School Quality |
Ballard, Dr. Quentin | Director of School Quality | 804-418-4718 |
Hodge, Virginia | Executive Secretary | 804-750-8185 |
Henderson, Danjile | Associate Director of School Quality | 804-593-2175 |
Kiser-Edwards, Dr. April | Implementation and Communication Coordinator | 804-750-8731 |
Fleming, Danette | Reports & Grants Manager | 804-593-2176 |
Britt, Beverly | School Quality Coordinator | 804-750-8688 |
Cox, Dr. Judy | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8615 |
MacDougall, Amy Margaret | School Quality Specialist | 804-593-2200 |
Varljen, Deanna | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8704 |
Holloman, Dr. Yvonne | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-750-8643 |
Drzymala, Dr. Lisa | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8134 |
Younger, Dr. Latrese | School Quality Specialist | 804-887-7195 |
Claassen, Dr. Keith | School Quality Specialist | 804-298-3146 |
Powers, Dr. Martha | School Quality Specialist | 804-750-8091 |
|
Division of Operations |
Dickey, Kent | Deputy Superintendent | 804-225-2025 |
Estep, Cathy | Office Manager | 804-225-2025 |
|
Office of Procurement |
Jones, Monique | Director | 804-887-7199 |
Sturgill, Amie | Senior Buyer | 804-418-4706 |
Smith-Gomez, Schnel | Tax Credit Program Coordinator | 804-418-4707 |
Town, Jami | Tax Credit Programs Specialist | 804-418-4710 |
|
Office of School and Community Nutrition Programs |
Curwood, Dr. Sandy | Director | 804-750-8613 |
Bewley, Stephen | CNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8683 |
Parker, Maggie | Child Nutrition Program Manager | 804-802-3888 |
Bailey, Sierra | Child Nutrition Programs Regional Specialist | 804-750-8676 |
October, Andrea | Child Nutrition Programs Regional Specialist | 804-750-8141 |
Crutchfield, Crystal | Lead SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8624 |
Patrick, Thomas | SNP Contract & Procurement Specialist | 804-750-8653 |
Nannery, Andrea | SNP Coordinator | 804-750-8593 |
Richardson, Amy | SNP Culinary Specialist | 804-418-4750 |
Thorp, Brittany | SNP Farm to School Specialist | 804-750-8619 |
Hazan, Sara | SNP Farm to School Specialist | 804-418-4730 |
Girouard, Shannon | SNP Finance Specialist | 804-750-8602 |
Henry, Paula | SNP Grants, Procurement Specialist | 804-750-8702 |
Harbin, Kathryn | SNP Nutrition and Wellness Specialist | 804-750-8088 |
Jones, Courtney | SNP Operations Supervisor | 804-750-8745 |
Clark, Denise | SNP Regional 1 Specialist | 804-750-8702 |
Shoulders, John | SNP Regional Projects Specialist | 804-225-2082 |
Buyalos, Kenndra | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-418-4717 |
Chappell-Strickland, Sabrina | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-625-3351 |
Davis, Erica | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-418-4698 |
Franklin, Matthew | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8127 |
Lam, Huong | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8089 |
Chauvin, Marianna | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8595 |
Solayappan, Sivagami | SNP System Analyst Specialist | 804-750-8082 |
Nickles, Mary (Callie) | SNP Training and Marketing Specialist | 804-750-8086 |
Shomo, Kelly | SNP Training, Program Improvement & Grants Supervisor | 804-750-8176 |
Fellin, Lynne | Technical Advisor to the State Director | 804-418-4695 |
Christmas, Crystal | Lead Administrative Assistant | 804-418-4735 |
Pleasants-DeBorous, Fiora | SNP Program Support Technician | 804-750-8084 |
Tirk, Jon | CNP Outreach and Onboarding Specialist | 804-750-8712 |
Cheatham, Troyana | CNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8586 |
Klein, Amy | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8617 |
Shaffer, Brandy | SNP Regional Specialist | 804-750-8647 |
Stansfield, Katelynn | Team Nutrition Training Grant Project Specialist | 804-750-8103 |
|
Office of Support Services |
Ramnarain, A.K. (Vijay) | Director | 804-750-8715 |
Miller, Kerry | Director of Pupil Transportation | 804-750-8640 |
Matthews, Alice | Secretary | 804-750-8715 |
Belanger, Ann | Architectural Consultant | 804-750-8727 |
Hartigan, Nancy | Architectural Consultant | 804-750-8591 |
Johnston, Adam | Architectural/Engineer Consultant | 804-418-8159 |
Johnson, Jackie | Associate Specialist | 804-750-8680 |
Myers, Troy | Associate Specialist | 804-750-8736 |
Harrell, Tommie | Mail Room Supervisor | 804-750-8686 |
Damon, William | Mailroom & Warehouse Assistant | 804-750-8644 |
|
Department of Budget and Finance |
Sherrill, Annette | Assistant Superintendent | 804-418-4716 |
King, Peggy | Department Secretary | 804-750-8659 |
|
Office of Budgeting |
Lanza, Edward | Director | 804-225-2025 |
Caldwell, Stephanie | Budget Development Manager | 804-225-2025 |
Duncan, Sheila | Budget Execution Manager | 804-225-2025 |
Boothe, Emilia | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Nelson, Rashawn | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Qin, Shun | Education Finance Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Potter, Carol | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Wong, Yee (Irene) | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-225-2025 |
Newhouse, Justin | Senior Budget Analyst | 804-750-8184 |
|
Office of Finance |
Hayes, Geri | Director of Finance | 804-750-8064 |
Roth, Karen | AR and Funding Coordinator | 804-750-8102 |
Christian, Morris | Accountant Senior | 804-750-8661 |
Sekulich, Pamela | Accounts Payable Manager | 804-750-8590 |
Masters-Ciesla, Teresa | Accounts Payable Senior | 804-418-4762 |
Foster, Robin | Accounts Payable Technician | 804-225-2981 |
Fox, Judy | Accounts Payable Technician | 804-750-8741 |
Wright, Alexis | Accounts Receivable Specialist | 804-774-4299 |
Gannon, Dillon | Child Care Finance Specialist | 804-750-8671 |
Patel, Nehal | FFATA Reporting and Compliance | 804-750-8638 |
Miao, Carol | File Manager/AR Tech | 804-593-2177 |
Randolph, Kenya | Finance Grants & Financial Analyst | 804-750-8094 |
Smithers, Bambi | Finance Grants and Financial Analyst | 804-750-8694 |
D' Amato, J. P. | Finance Special Projects | 804-774-4305 |
Martin, Jian | Financial Reports & Systems Analyst | 804-418-4733 |
Dowling, Sherry | Financial Services Grants Specialist | 804-750-8754 |
Cooley, Jeffery | Financial Systems Manager | 804-750-8154 |
Patel, Dhaval | General Ledger and Financial Reporting Manager | 804-625-3543 |
Ransom, James | Grants Manager | 804-418-4756 |
Bontoft, Christopher | Grants Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8182 |
Fultz, Sonya | Grants Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8669 |
Jones, Olinder | OMEGA Support Specialist | 804-750-8101 |
Sabb-Williams, Kimberly | SNP Fin Rep and Comp Spec | 804-225-2518 |
Acheampong, Tina | SNP Financial Reporting and Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4708 |
Diggs, Angela | Senior Accounting Analyst | 804-659-1535 |
Effinger, Candice | Senior Financial Reporting and Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4692 |
Lux, Karen | Special Projects Coordinator | 804-750-8651 |
|
Office of Federal Pandemic Relief Programs |
Sylvester, Carol | Director of Office of Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | 804-750-8189 |
Coleman, Dr. Roland (Tommy) | Coordinator of Federal Pandemic Relief Programs | 804-774-2386 |
Crewe, Paige | Federal Pandemic Relief Programs Specialist | 804-750-8649 |
Dawson, Harriet | Federal Relief Grants Manager | 804-750-8166 |
Dandridge McFarland, Susan | Grants Specialist | 804-750-8169 |
Garland, Dr. Janice | Grants Specialist | 804-418-4679 |
Zimbro, Shelly | Grants Specialist | 804-750-8124 |
|
Division of Early Childhood Care and Education |
Conway, Jenna | Deputy Superintendent | 804-840-0370 |
Allan, Mark | Preschool Development Grant Project Manager | 804-750-8662 |
|
Office of Early Childhood Access and Enrollment |
Ullrich, Rebecca | Director | 804-921-6899 |
McPherson, Alexandra | Associate Director of Enrollment | 804-762-3375 |
Mellnick, Jensen | Early Childhood Navigator Ready Region West | 804-845-0973 |
Soto, Maria | Early Childhood Navigator- Ready Region Capital Area | 804-845-0091 |
Lewis, Alieyyah | Early Childhood Policy Analyst | 804-750-8074 |
Hayes, Kim | Grant Application & Outreach Specialist, Child Care Stabilization Program | 804-418-4749 |
Walker, Anna | Program Manager, Child Care Stabilization Grants | 804-750-8069 |
Wise, Clifton | Child Care Operations Coordinator | 804-750-8178 |
Brown, Kandra | Early Childhood Navigator - Central Region | 804-965-3061 |
Booher, Danielle | Early Childhood Navigator - Southwest Region | 804-955-0782 |
Getzel, Abigail | Early Childhood Portfolio Manager | 804-750-8165 |
|
Office of Child Care Health and Safety |
Williams, Jeff | Director | 804-489-6079 |
Silva, Jessica | Associate Director | 804-298-5815 |
Currier, Missy | Associate Director, Sr. | 804-387-9139 |
Dawson, Victoria | Associate Director | 540-309-2674 |
Williams, Saretha | Early Childhood Specialist | 804-652-9227 |
Williams, Dr. Alyson | Legislative Consultant | 804-774-6273 |
Marcum, Dr. Jimmy | Licensing Administrator - Western | 276-608-2687 |
Roberts, Nanette | Licensing Inspector - Eastern Region | 757-404-2322 |
Velke, Beth | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 804-629-8302 |
Wynn, Jennifer | Operations Consultant | 804-546-1125 |
Smith, Pam | Training and Support Consultant | 804-774-6497 |
Lumbard, Sherry | Licensing Administrator - Central | 804-382-1499 |
Ely, Robin | Licensing Administrator - Central | 804-588-2369 |
Meyer, Patricia | Licensing Administrator - Eastern | 757-510-4026 |
Farmer, Dawn | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 571-835-0144 |
Guerrant Goodwin, Mary | Licensing Administrator - Northern | 540-359-2906 |
Bowman, Shelika | Licensing Administrator - Peninsula | 757-755-5389 |
Smith, Brandie | Licensing Administrator - Piedmont | 540-309-3122 |
Hunter, Nancy | Licensing Administrator - Valley | 540-430-9259 |
Ford, Cynthia | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 703-479-4679 |
Scott, Preston | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-608-3749 |
Barton, Tara | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-381-8487 |
Dapper, Heather | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-625-2304 |
Martus, Florence | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-389-0157 |
Moore, Jennifer | Licensing Inspector - Central | 540-430-0384 |
Powers, Lynn | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-840-8260 |
Ellington-Sconiers, Susan | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2368 |
Muscat, Molly | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2367 |
Smith, LaTasha | Licensing Inspector - Central | 804-588-2362 |
Brown, Trisha | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2601 |
Harrell, Heather | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-334-4329 |
Old, Rene | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-1784 |
Sampson, Kimberly | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-354-7307 |
Walden, Adrianna | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2487 |
Walsh, Emily | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-2575 |
Agustin, Arlene | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 804-629-7519 |
Viscayda, Brandie | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-636-3427 |
Goodwin, D'Nae | Licensing Inspector - Eastern | 757-404-3063 |
Acosta, Derek | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-554-4995 |
Allworth, Margaret | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-209-3521 |
Aziz, Mahrukh | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-4718 |
Brandt, Pernille | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-203-8659 |
Dickens, Karen | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6978 |
Doyle, Stacy | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-0386 |
Dramstad, Ann | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-314-0860 |
Green, Shahana | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6735 |
Hudson, Lisa | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-389-2459 |
Marbert, Sarah | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-479-4678 |
Mcgrath, Whitney | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-835-4717 |
Nance, Eureka | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-638-5968 |
Pagala, Leah | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-537-6757 |
Patterson-Savittiere, Kelly | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-479-4746 |
Perkins, Charles | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-309-3963 |
Radcliffe, Nancy | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-268-3728 |
Robles-Lopez, Maria | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-397-3827 |
Salvatori, Stephanie | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-389-0980 |
Sneed, Pamela | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-2691 |
Vaughan, Kara | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 703-537-6241 |
Willis, Jessica | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-352-1453 |
Davis, Mark | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-7103 |
Nelson, Sheila | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 804-629-7489 |
Simons, Alyssa | Licensing Inspector - Fairfax | 571-423-6392 |
Allen, Sharon | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-272-2941 |
Aylor, Cathy | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-222-6352 |
Brindle, Laura | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-905-2062 |
Bryson, Morgan | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-270-0057 |
Henderson, Shawanda | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-216-1434 |
Liberman, Donna | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-359-5244 |
Minor, Keesha | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-340-2672 |
Reed, Stephanie | Licensing Inspector - Northern | 540-272-6558 |
Drewry, Anita | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-404-5261 |
Harris, Tiffany | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-403-3045 |
Mahan, Christine | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-404-0568 |
Patchett, Michele | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-439-6816 |
Popkin, Melinda | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-802-5281 |
Leichty, Cassie | Licensing Inspector - Peninsula | 757-409-4668 |
Anderson, Monique | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2397 |
Campbell, Kelly | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2494 |
Forestier, Rebecca | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 540-309-2835 |
Mallory, Susan | Licensing Inspector - Piedmont | 276-608-4267 |
Adriazola, Kelly | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 804-840-8245 |
Argenbright, Michelle | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-848-4123 |
Orebaugh, Beth | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-847-9173 |
Workman, Barbara | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 540-430-9257 |
Tomblin, Amy | Licensing Inspector - Valley | 804-629-3923 |
Farmer, Angela | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-608-2283 |
Gifford, Katie | Licensing Inspector - Western | 276-698-9981 |
Kimbrough, Julia | Licensing Inspector - Western | 804-921-7596 |
Curlee, Sharon | Licensing Inspector -Central | 804-840-8312 |
Kunowsky, Julie | Licensing Inspector Valley | 540-430-9256 |
Bickford, Lauren | Licensing Inspector- Central | 540-280-0742 |
Horne, Cynthia | Licensing Inspector- Central | 804-297-4469 |
Atanackovic, Kristy | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-5032 |
Hayes, Ariel | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-7124 |
King, Tameika | Licensing Inspector-Fairfax | 804-629-7486 |
Dudek, Angela | Licensing Inspector-Northern | 804-629-8167 |
Basham, James (Jim) | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2370 |
Martin, Tara | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2371 |
Scott, Tyechia (Nicole) | Licensing Inspector-Piedmont | 804-588-2372 |
Armstrong, Tatanishia | Legislative Consultant | 804-382-5047 |
Baldwin, Joni | Enforcement Consultant | 804-335-6724 |
Kovacs-Abel, Kimberly | Admin Svc. Coordinator - Northern | 540-272-4244 |
Callis, Chatell | Administrative Services Coordinator | 804-624-1076 |
Johnson, Tierra | Admin Staff Asst | 804-735-9025 |
Jeffress, Nicole | Admin Services Coordinator | 804-773-1847 |
Alexander, Carla | Program Support Tech - Central | 804-840-3662 |
Gandy, Terry | Program Support Tech - Northern | 540-430-2526 |
Fanin, Karen | Program Support Tech - Piedmont | 540-309-0618 |
Barger, Karen | Program Support Technician - Western | 276-608-3758 |
Burkes, Elisha | Program Support Technician- Fairfax | 571-643-5093 |
Orencia, Emil | Program Support Technician-Eastern | 757-570-9419 |
McLean, La Toya | Program Support Technician-Fairfax | 703-268-3295 |
Benitez, Shanita | Program Support Tech - Peninsula | 757-910-6086 |
Sprouse, Tiffany | Program Support Tech - Valley | 804-921-7688 |
Johnson, Hawa | Program Support Technician - Fairfax | 571-255-9072 |
|
Office of Head Start Collaboration |
Jeffries, Taundwa | Director | 804-921-2842 |
|
Department of Early Childhood Care and Education |
Carroll, Erin | Assistant Superintendent | 804-292-4149 |
|
Office of Child Care Health and Safety |
Nalli, Jenifer | Licensing Administrator - Fairfax | 703-309-9153 |
|
Office of Early Childhood Learning |
LaMonica-Sarro, Marie | Associate Dir. of EC Classroom Learning | 804-625-3547 |
Shaffer, Rebecca | Training & Education Consultant | 804-774-4294 |
Caffee Morelock, Cassandra | Early Childhood Specialist | 703-439-9911 |
|
Office of Early Childhood Operations |
Anthony, Lindsey | Executive Secretary | 804-840-0370 |
Branscome, Barbara (Denise) | Associate Director - Early Childhood Grants & Finance | 804-750-8087 |
West, Tierah | Associate Director of Early Childhood Data Systems | 804-588-2364 |
Hoover, Andrea | Early Childhood Technical Project Manager | 804-750-8608 |
Johnson, LaTiah | Financial Services Specialist | 804-750-8087 |
Heath, Laura | Grants & Reporting Manager | 804-774-4303 |
Steele, Christopher | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8087 |
Taylor, Glenda | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8087 |
Sledge, Ayasha | Strategic Communications Specialist | 804-840-0370 |
Edmondson, Amy | Early Childhood Data and Research Analyst | 804-588-2364 |
Snellings, Lauren | Early Childhood Data and Research Analyst | 804-588-2364 |
|
Office of Early Childhood Quality and Workforce |
Meyers, Kris | Dir. of Quality Measurement & Improvement | 804-225-3394 |
Meehling, Tiffanie | Associate Director of Pre-K Programs | 804-916-0712 |
Hendricks, Dr. Dawn | ECSE Coordinator | 804-225-2675 |
Quist, Karen | Early Childhood Workforce Manager | 804-225-3394 |
Kasper, Arlene | Program Development Consultant | 804-750-8740 |
Mitzner, Lucy | Quality Improvement Specialist | 804-225-3394 |
Wolfert, Katie | Pre-K Program Analyst | 804-750-8105 |
Diamond, Melissa | Quality Operations Specialist | 804-225-3394 |
|
Division of Innovation, Data, Research, & Technology Services |
Myers, Dr. Dave | Deputy Superintendent/Chief Information Officer | 804-923-0954 |
Dooley, Danielle | Office Manager | 804-923-0954 |
Pace, Catherine (Morri) | VVAAS Coordinator | 804-418-4748 |
|
Office of Cybersecurity and Risk Management |
Carnohan, Diane | Chief Information Security Officer | 804-750-8682 |
Bell, Mathew | Information Security Analyst | 804-625-3951 |
Camacho, Zarevitz | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8138 |
Cappelli, David | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8587 |
Tucker, Cheri | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8111 |
Baughman, Melissa | Information Security Analyst | 804-750-8726 |
Solarte, Tristan | Splunk Administrator | 804-750-8099 |
Holmes, Ashleigh | Sr. Information Security Analyst | 804-298-3158 |
|
Office of Data Standards and Governance |
Williams, Susan M. | Director | 804-298-3152 |
May, Allison | Accountability Data and Research Specialist | 804-418-4697 |
Parrish, Ronald | Senior Data Analyst | 804-750-8137 |
|
Department of Data, Research and Technology |
Cormal, Paul | Assistant Superintendent & Chief Technology Officer | 804-774-4313 |
|
Office of Strategic Analysis and Research |
Xu, Dr. Xianxuan | Director of Strategic Analysis and Research | 804-750-8625 |
Neiburg, Andrew | Decision Analytics (LASER) Implementer | 804-418-4757 |
Vandenesse, Raquel | Decision Analytics (LASER) Visualization Specialist | 804-418-4699 |
Kaur, Tarunpreet | Decision Analytics Data Specialist | 804-418-4738 |
Dunavant, David (Mike) | Decision Analytics Team Lead | 804-887-5007 |
Stroter, Dr. Antionette | Longitudinal Data System Research Analyst | 804-750-8678 |
Mattera, Alex | Senior Research Analyst | 804-750-8071 |
Linde, Isaac | Survey Analyst | 804-750-8115 |
|
Office of Data Services |
Wells Bazzichi, Carol | Director of Data Services | 804-750-8142 |
Fonville, Aleta | Data & Technology Specialist | 804-887-7197 |
Kanard, Brittney | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8107 |
Mealy, Patricia | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8641 |
Ratcliffe, Dana | Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8628 |
Major, Linda | Federal Reporting Coordinator | 804-750-8628 |
Ngo, Giang | SQL Programmer/Analyst | 804-298-3154 |
|
Office of Technology and Systems Development |
Cross, Steven | Application Database Administrator | 804-750-8596 |
Islam, Monirul | Application Development Team Leader | 804-750-8756 |
Ligon, Patricia | Associate Director of Development and Database | 804-418-4709 |
Brown, Cynthia | Business Analyst-Systems Architect | 804-418-4727 |
Hanzlik, David | Business Process Development Team Leader | 804-750-8126 |
Desai, Dhiren | Business System Architect | 804-750-8690 |
Mirshahi, Farideh | Data Structure Team Leader | 804-750-8065 |
Arumilli, Ramesh | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8668 |
Kurum, Hari | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-225-2947 |
Solarte, Karen | Database Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8598 |
Thompson, Michael | Help Desk Technician | 804-750-8191 |
Clark, Tamika | IT Project Analyst | 804-750-8674 |
Williamson, Paige | IT Project Management Office Manager | 804-750-8743 |
Williams, Jamie | IT Project Manager | 804-418-4729 |
BasuRoy, Anirban | IT Project Manager | 804-750-8685 |
Patterson, Christopher | IT Systems Administrator - Decision Analytics LASER project | 804-750-8699 |
Lay, Jamie | Information Security Technology Help Desk | 804-774-4306 |
France, Cecil | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-750-8692 |
Kachibotla, Alekhya | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-418-4743 |
Rayala, Vennela | Quality Assurance Analyst | 804-750-8635 |
Lore, Melanie | Quality Assurance Manager | 804-298-3151 |
Akright, John | Senior Database Administrator | 804-750-8118 |
Shrestha, Nidina | Senior JAVA Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4495 |
Cheluri, Jagadish | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-750-8172 |
Gudipati, Smitha | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4689 |
Paramasivam, Sujatha | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4689 |
Rhett, Dan | Senior Programmer/Analyst | 804-418-4744 |
Ludwig, Todd | Technology Support Specialist | 804-750-8167 |
|
Department of Strategic Innovation |
Armstrong, Andrew | Assistant Superintendent of Strategic Innovation | 804-750-8174 |
Bremner, Claire | Innovation Coordinator | 804-750-8723 |
|
Office of Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE) |
Williams, Dr. Anthony | Director | 804-418-4720 |
Gilbert, Karen | Program Support Technician | 804-750-8129 |
Davis, Kelly | Associate Director for Curriculum, Instruction, and Innovation | 804-774-4293 |
Hatch, William | Associate Director for Program Administration and Workforce Development | 804-418-4734 |
Kelly, Jenna | Adult Education Career Pathways Specialist | 804-750-8755 |
Silver-Pacuilla, Dr. Heidi | Adult Education Coordinator | 804-750-8663 |
Suh, Thomas | Adult Education Data Collection, Reporting and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8717 |
Mahmood, Chantell | Adult Education Grants and Reporting Manager | 804-750-8633 |
Godwin, Dr. Beverly | Adult Education High School Equivalency Specialist | 804-887-3306 |
Davis, Andre | Adult Secondary & ISAEP Specialist | 804-418-4728 |
Nutter, LaVeta | Agriculture Education and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8732 |
Robbins, Ashley | Budget, Grants, and Program Support Specialist | 804-750-8163 |
Sams, Judith | Business & Information Technology and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8188 |
Ryder, Joseph | CTE Data Collection, Reporting and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8604 |
Brown, Jane | CTE Industry Credential Specialist | 804-418-4669 |
Williams, Bernard | CTE Planning, Administration, and Accountability Specialist | 804-750-8095 |
Jones, Heather | Family and Consumer and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-418-4673 |
Stokes, Crystal | Health and Medical Sciences and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8096 |
Charney, Karen | Marketing and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-750-8588 |
Acuff, Sharon | Program Administration and Workforce Development Coordinator | 804-298-3159 |
Temple, Erika | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 1 | 804-750-8650 |
Finley, Dr. Nikki | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 2 | 804-750-8106 |
McNamara, Susan | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 4 | 804-750-8751 |
Pultz, Amy | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 5 | 804-750-8734 |
Radford, Kimberly | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 6 | 804-298-3140 |
Huffman, Dr. Jan | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 7 | 804-418-4751 |
Basham, Dr. Lynn | Technology and Engineering Education and Related Clusters Specialist | 804-774-2393 |
Sledzinski, Lauren-Anne | Trade and Industrial Education and Related Cluster Specialist | 804-418-4742 |
Deputy, Sarah | Adult Education Secretary | 804-774-2377 |
Weaver, Danielle | Program Support Technician | 804-418-4720 |
Spencer, Joy | Program Support Technician | 804-625-3592 |
Irby, Katie | Adult Education Program Monitoring Specialist | 804-750-8713 |
Hurt, Dr. Tamantha | Secondary Workforce Development Specialist, Region 8 | 804-774-4282 |
|
Division of Teaching and Learning |
Wallace, Dr. Michelle | Assistant Superintendent of Instruction | 804-418-4691 |
|
Office of Humanities |
Smallwood, Tanya | Executive Secretary | 804-750-8162 |
Cox, Jo-el | Coordinator for English Learner Instruction | 804-750-8157 |
Nogueras, Jill | Coordinator of English | 804-418-4715 |
Bisogno, Kelly | Coordinator of Fine Arts | 804-750-8673 |
McCracken, Brandi | Elementary History & Social Science Specialist | 804-418-4747 |
Brown, Christonya | History & Social Science Education Coordinator | 804-750-8722 |
Cassada, Colleen | Middle School English Specialist | 804-418-4683 |
Harris, Dr. Lisa | World Language Coordinator | 804-750-8083 |
Hatton, Sherry | Fine Arts Music Specialist | 804-750-8150 |
Emerson, Andrea | History & Social Science Secondary Specialist | 804-625-3525 |
|
Office of STEM |
Petersen, Dr. Anne | Director | 804-418-4739 |
Poland, Dr. Donna L. | Governor's Schools & Gifted Education Support | 804-225-2884 |
Almarode, Dr. Danielle | Health & Physical Education Specialist | 804-774-4288 |
Wigand, Vanessa | Health, Physical, Family Life & Driver Education Coordinator | 804-298-3141 |
Byrd-Wright, Dr. Angela | Mathematics Coordinator | 804-418-4713 |
Brown, Dr. Jessica | Mathematics Intervention Specialist | 804-750-8158 |
Mitchell, Regina | Mathematics and Special Education Specialist | 804-418-4722 |
Casdorph, Laura | Science Coordinator | 804-418-4737 |
MacDougall, Gregory | Science Specialist | 804-750-8681 |
Thayer, Dr. Myra | Science Specialist | 804-750-8687 |
Jones, Sheila | Driver Education Specialist | 804-418-4684 |
Shepherd, Dr. Robin | Health and Family Life Specialist | 804-418-4682 |
|
Office of Educational Technology and Classroom Innovation |
Gilstrap, Calypso | Associate Director of Ed Tech and Classroom Innovation | 804-750-8708 |
Tennessee, Keisha | Computer Science Coordinator | 804-750-8161 |
Foley, Dr. Meg | Virtual Learning Coordinator | 804-418-4680 |
Fox, Reginald | Virtual Learning Specialist | 804-418-4704 |
Champney, Ryan | Instructional Technology Specialist | 804-418-4752 |
|
Office of ESEA Programs |
Moore, Megan | Director | 804-750-8075 |
Powers, Jennifer | Executive Secretary Senior | 804-750-8626 |
Cosely, Patrice | Grants & Reports Manager | 804-750-8589 |
Sepe, Nick | Program Analyst | 804-225-2869 |
Rabil, Beverly | Special Projects | 804-225-2869 |
Frierson, Tiffany | Title I Coordinator | 804-750-8711 |
Anderson, Latonia | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8173 |
Richardson, Gueringe' | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8146 |
Johnson, Dr. Randall | Title II Coordinator | 804-750-8144 |
Coefield, Dr. Cora | Title II Specialist | 804-418-4575 |
Monroe, Thomas (Aaron) | Title II/IV Specialist | 804-750-8728 |
Marks, Louise | Title III Coordinator | 804-750-8733 |
Freeman, Stacy | Title III Specialist | 804-750-8067 |
Saunders, Jessica (Nicki) | Title III Specialist | 804-418-4694 |
Granderson, Marsha | Title IV Coordinator | 804-750-8752 |
Courtney, Michael | Title IV Specialist | 804-750-8605 |
Tyler, Anthony | Title IV Specialist | 804-750-8623 |
Gallagher, Sarah | Title I Specialist | 804-750-8151 |
Wright, Rob | Title I/IV Specialist) | 804-750-8658 |
Brown, Allegra | Title II/III Specialist | 804-750-8003 |
Carr, Annette | Title IV, Part B Specialist | 804-750-8655 |
|
Department of Special Populations |
Marsh Hollins, Dr. Samantha | Assistant Superintendent | 804-750-8738 |
Wynter, Beverly | Department Secretary | 804-593-2179 |
Gaines, Annie | Graphics & Publication Specialist | 804-774-2374 |
Sturgis, Dr. Erin | Multi-Tiered Systems of Supports (MTSS) SPED Specialist | 804-750-8672 |
Peters, Sarah | Operations and Logistics Specialist | 804-923-0953 |
Gregory, Michael | Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS) Coordinator | 804-298-3144 |
Keys, Japeria | VTSS Implementation Specialist | 804-418-4719 |
|
Office of Instructional Services |
Burnett, Dr. Zenia | Director | 804-750-8666 |
Council, Wanda | Spec.-Deaf/HI, Blind/VI & Deaf-Blind | 804-750-8614 |
English, Bonnie | Special Education Spec. - Related Services, Evaluation and Eligibility | 804-750-8187 |
Johnson, Deborah | Specialist - Intellectual Disabilities | 804-750-8645 |
Gregory, Samantha | Coordinator of Specially Designed Behavior Intervention and Improvement | 804-774-4323 |
Cooper, Dwana | Coordinator, Specially Designed Instruction | 804-750-8693 |
Moore, Marianne | SPED Coordinator - Transition Planning & Services | 804-750-8113 |
Johnson-Jones, Blythe | Special Education Specialist- Autism, Intellectual Disabilities, Assistive Technology | 804-750-8081 |
Mooney, Christine | Specialized Reading and Dyslexia Specialist | 804-750-8656 |
Ceja, Rebecca | Transition Specialist | 804-371-4280 |
|
Office of Dispute Resolution |
Haymes, Patricia | Director | 804-418-4670 |
Gray, Sheila | Secretary | 804-750-8143 |
Bereny, Hallie | Compliance Specialist | 804-750-8197 |
Woodford, Dr. Latisha | Compliance Specialist | 804-418-4676 |
Dawson, Paula | Compliance Specialist | 804-750-8737 |
Gross, Sabrina | Coordinator of Complaints & Special Projects | 804-750-8171 |
Jones, Kathryn | Coordinator of Due Process Services | 804-418-4746 |
Baez, Michele | Support Staff | 804-298-3155 |
Ramsey, Dr. Sandra | Compliance and Corrective Action Plan Specialist | 804-750-8119 |
|
Office of Special Education Program Improvement |
Phenicie, Jeffrey | Executive Director | 804-750-8145 |
Puckett, Karen | Coordinator of Special Education Data | 804-750-8073 |
Vineyard, Amy | Coordinator, Monitoring General Supv of IDEA | 804-923-0960 |
Beasley, Dr. Kathy | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8679 |
Belcher, Kendra | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-298-3156 |
Phillips, Nancy | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8748 |
Radcliffe, Dr. Patricia | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-418-4714 |
Lee, Katrina | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8112 |
Bowden, Rebecca | Monitoring Specialist for Special Education | 804-750-8179 |
Lucas, Diane | Special Education Data Assistant | 804-750-8132 |
Comfort, Lisa | Special Education Data Specialist | 804-750-8194 |
Watson, Blake | Special Education Data and Research Specialist | 804-750-8742 |
Sears, Jamie | State Performance Plan/Annual Performance Report Specialist | 804-418-4688 |
Greenidge, Andrew | Coordinator, Special Projects and Program Improvement | 804-923-0957 |
Keith, Gayle | Special Education Support Specialist | 804-750-8098 |
|
Office of SPED Family Support and Special Facilities |
Millward, Hank | Director of SPED, Family Support, & Special Facilities | 804-887-5000 |
Crafton, Lisa | Secretary | 804-750-8078 |
Cheatham, David (Scott) | State Operated Programs (SOP) Support Specialist | 804-750-8599 |
Cooper, Laurie | State Operated Programs Specialist | 804-418-4760 |
Lee, Tracy | Family Engagement Coordinator | 804-418-4761 |
Schonauer, Karen | Monitoring Spec. - Private Residential Schools | 804-418-4701 |
Basham, Danielle | Monitoring Specialist - Private Schools | 804-750-8114 |
Owens, Christina | Monitoring Specialist - Private Schools | 804-750-8735 |
Grabowski, Peter | Parent Ombudsman | 804-418-4674 |
Seaborne, Dr. Chiquita | Family Engagement Specialist/Special Projects Coordinator | 804-418-4672 |
|
Office of Special Education Finance and Budget |
Coleman, Tracie | Director | 804-750-8652 |
Tansey, Samantha | Grants & Financial Analyst | 804-298-3149 |
Naufal, Naashia | Special Educaiton Financial Monitoring Analyst | 804-418-4763 |
Lawus, Denise | Special Education Finance Assistant | 804-750-8601 |
Phenicie, Angela | Special Education Financial Data & Monitoring Specialist | 804-923-0959 |
Lewis, Shalonda | Special Education Financial Data Specialist | 804-774-4279 |
Reed, Kesha | Special Education Grants Specialist | 804-750-8131 |
Reid, Cynithia | Special Education Intensive Support Analyst | 804-750-8607 |
Burkholder, JoAnn | Special Education Program Support Technician | 804-750-8716 |
Raskopf, Paul | Tuition Reimbursement Program Assistant | 804-625-3350 |